Categorized | About

Ladbrokes World Darts Championship RESULTS ZONE

The PDC Ladbrokes World Championship Results Zone and bracket Draw as the event progresses.

Ladbrokes World Darts Championship Schedule 

First Round
Friday December 13 (7pm)
John Part 3-2 Mareno Michels
Rob Szabo 4-3 Ian Moss (P)
Peter Wright 3-0 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-1 Rob Szabo
Richie Burnett 3-1 Dean Winstanley

Saturday December 14
Afternoon Session (12pm)

Mark Walsh 1-3 Jarkko Komula
Colin McGarry 2-4 Per Laursen (P)
Wayne Jones 2-3 Kevin McDine
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Per Laursen ‘9’ Darter From Jenkins
Ian White 3-1 Kyle Anderson ‘9’ Darter From Anderson

Evening Session (7pm)
Julio Barbero 4-1 Andree Welge (P)
Robert Thornton 3-1 Max Hopp
Gary Anderson 3-0 Mark Dudbridge
Andy Hamilton 3-1 Julio Barbero
Paul Nicholson 3-0 Stuart Kellett

Sunday December 15 (7pm)
Dave Chisnall 2-3 John Henderson
Dennis Lindskjold 1-4 Colin Osborne (P)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Jamie Lewis
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Colin Osborne
Jamie Caven 3-1 Jelle Klaasen

Monday December 16 (7pm)
Ronnie Baxter 0-3 Ricky Evans
Devon Petersen 4-1 Mohammed Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Ronny Huybrechts
Steve Beaton 1-3 Devon Petersen
Mervyn King 3-0 Darin Young

Tuesday December 17 (7pm)
Colin Lloyd 2-3 Beau Anderson
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-1 Ben Ward (P)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Matt Clark
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Zoran Lerchbacher
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Ross Smith

Wednesday December 18 (7pm)
Andy Smith 3-1 Steve Brown
Morihiro Hashimoto 4-2 Paul Lim (P)
Justin Pipe 3-0 Arron Monk
Michael Smith 3-1 Morihiro Hashimoto
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Dennis Smith

Thursday December 19 (7pm) 
Mark Webster 3-2 Mensur Suljovic
Gino Vos 1-4 Ting Chi Royden Lam (P)
James Wade 3-2 Darren Webster
Wes Newton 3-1 Ting Chi Royden Lam
Kevin Painter 3-0 Tomas Seyler

Second Round
Friday December 20 (7pm) 

Peter Wright 4-2 Per Laursen
Raymond van Barneveld 4-3 Jamie Caven
Phil Taylor 3-4 Michael Smith

Saturday December 21 (7pm) 
Andy Hamilton 1-4 Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton 4-0 Beau Anderson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Ian White

Sunday December 22
Afternoon Session (12.30pm) 

Brendan Dolan 1-4 Gary Anderson
Kevin Painter 4-0 Paul Nicholson
Simon Whitlock 4-0 Jarkko Komula

Evening Session (7pm) 
Wes Newton 4-0 John Part
John Henderson 3-4 Mark Webster
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Kevin McDine

Monday December 23 (7pm) 
James Wade 4-3 Andy Smith
Mervyn King 4-2 Ricky Evans
Adrian Lewis 4-1 Vincent van der Voort

Friday December 27
Afternoon Session (12.30pm) 

Justin Pipe 1-4 Devon Petersen
Third Round 
Wes Newton 4-1 Robert Thornton
Richie Burnett 3-4 Ian White

Evening Session (7pm) 
Simon Whitlock 4-0 Kevin Painter
Michael Smith 3-4 Peter Wright
Mark Webster 4-3 Raymond van Barneveld

Saturday December 28
Afternoon Session (12.30pm) 

Adrian Lewis 4-1 Mervyn King
James Wade 4-0 Devon Petersen
Michael van Gerwen 4-3 Gary Anderson

Evening Session (7pm) 
2x Quarter-Finals
Peter Wright 5-4 Wes Newton
Ian White 4-5 Simon Whitlock

Sunday December 29 (7pm) 
2x Quarter-Finals
Michael van Gerwen 5-3 Mark Webster
James Wade 1-5 Adrian Lewis

Monday December 30 (7pm) 
Semi-Finals
Peter Wright 6-2 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Adrian Lewis

Wednesday January 1 (8pm) 
Final:

Peter Wright v Michael van Gerwen

The schedule of play for the Quarter-Finals and Semi-Finals is confirmed above. The schedule of play listed here is subject to change at the discretion of the PDC and Sky Sports. Any changes will be notified as soon as possible at here.

FORMAT  
Preliminary Round – Best of seven legs
First Round – Best of five sets
Second Round – Best of seven sets
Third Round – Best of seven sets
Quarter-Finals – Best of nine sets
Semi-Finals – Best of 11 sets
Final – Best of 13 sets

All sets are the best of five legs. For all matches using the Sets format, there will be a tie-break in the deciding set only, where the final set must be won by two clear legs until the score in that set reaches 5-5, when a sudden-death leg would be played.

PRIZE FUND  

Winner – £250,000
Runner-Up – £100,000
Semi-Finalists – £50,000
Quarter-Finalist – £25,000
Third Round Losers – £15,000
Second Round Losers – £10,000
First Round Losers – £6,000
Preliminary Round Losers – £3,500
Total – £1,050,000

Leave a Reply

Iceman Shop
Iceman Shop

Iceman Tweets


Wozza’s Facebook Fans