Categorized | About

Betway Premier League 2014 Results/Fixtures/Table/Play Offs

Barney wins his first Premier League Title

Raymond van Barnaveld won his first Premier League title with a 10-6 final win over former champion and world number one Michael van Gerwen.

Barney had earlier taken out Phil Taylor from 1-4 down in the semi-final to beat him 8-5 to get to his first Premier League Final.

Michael van Gerwen edged out Scot Gary Anderson 8-7 in the other semi-final.

In the World Youth Final, Keegan Brown beat Austrian youngster Rowby John Rodriguez 6-4 to claim the youth title.

BETWAY PREMIER LEAGUE DARTS  FINALS PLAY OFF FINALS,02 LONDON PIC;LAWRENCE LUSTIG FINAL MICHAEL VAN GERWEN V RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD WINS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Betway Premier League Darts
Play-Offs May 22, The O2, London (7pm)
Semi-Finals

Michael van Gerwen 8-7 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 8-5 Phil Taylor
Best of 15 Legs

PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship Final
Keegan Brown 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Best of 11 Legs

Betway Premier League Darts Final
Michael van Gerwen 6-10 Raymond van Barneveld
Best of 19 Legs

………………………………………………………………………………………………………..


Week One / February 6, Echo Arena, Liverpool

Dave Chisnall (93.87) 7-5 Robert Thornton (93.28)
Peter Wright (97.53) 7-3 Wes Newton (93.75)
Raymond van Barneveld (108.52) 7-2 Gary Anderson (100.71)
Phil Taylor (99.45) 0-7 Michael van Gerwen (109.59)
Simon Whitlock (86.31) 1-7 Adrian Lewis (99.13)


Week Two / February 13, BIC, Bournemouth

(91.36) Wes Newton 7-5 Raymond van Barneveld (89.69)
(92.40) Dave Chisnall 6-6 Peter Wright (83.83)
(98.13) Gary Anderson 7-2 Simon Whitlock (90.05)
(100.57) Adrian Lewis 7-3 Phil Taylor (98.27)
(90.23) Robert Thornton 5-7 Michael van Gerwen (95.83)


Week Three / February 20, Odyssey Arena, Belfast

(105.21) Robert Thornton 7-2 Gary Anderson (95.02)
(101.01) Dave Chisnall 4-7 Michael van Gerwen (103.60)
(100.40) Peter Wright 7-4 Phil Taylor (101.03)
(93.82) Wes Newton 7-2 Adrian Lewis (89.54)
(95.96) Raymond van Barneveld 7-4 Simon Whitlock (95.44)


Week Four / February 27, The Hydro, Glasgow

(93.92) Peter Wright 7-1 Adrian Lewis (90.85)
(82.66) Robert Thornton 6-6 Wes Newton (88.45)
(94.35) Simon Whitlock 3-7 Phil Taylor (104.82)
(98.25) Michael van Gerwen 5-7 Raymond van Barneveld (107.31)
(103.19) Dave Chisnall 5-7 Gary Anderson (108.22)


Week Five / Westpoint Arena, Exeter

(98.75) Peter Wright 6-6 Robert Thornton (95.23)
(87.69) Raymond van Barneveld 6-6 Dave Chisnall (92.46)
(98.19) Adrian Lewis 6-6 Michael van Gerwen (97.49)
(99.91) Phil Taylor 5-7 Gary Anderson (96.10)
(99.53) Simon Whitlock 7-5 Robert Thornton (103.12)


Week Six /  Capital FM Arena, Nottingham

(88.28) Simon Whitlock 3-7 Peter Wright (100.72)
(89.43) Adrian Lewis 7-5 Gary Anderson (90.72)
(105.05) Michael van Gerwen 7-1 Wes Newton (103.36)
(99.46) Raymond van Barneveld 6-6 Robert Thornton (97.48)
(98.46) Phil Taylor 7-5 Dave Chisnall (92.43)


Week Seven / March 20, First Direct Arena, Leeds

(96.15) Dave Chisnall 6-6 Simon Whitlock (90.58)
(87.57) Robert Thornton 6-6 Adrian Lewis (93.62)
(99.02) Gary Anderson 5-7 Michael van Gerwen (102.30)
(101.17) Wes Newton 1-7 Phil Taylor (106.91)
(97.80) Peter Wright 6-6 Raymond van Barneveld (100.81)


Week Eight – March 27, The O2, Dublin

(97.41) Gary Anderson 7-3 Wes Newton (91.45)
(99.14) Adrian Lewis 6-6 Dave Chisnall (101.22)
(92.82) Wes Newton 6-6 Simon Whitlock (91.89)
(101.22) Michael van Gerwen 7-5 Peter Wright (96.84)
(96.92) Phil Taylor 6-6 Raymond van Barneveld (98.72)


Week Nine – Judgement Night / April 3, Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff

(94.15) Gary Anderson 5-7 Peter Wright (92.87)
(103.67) Michael van Gerwen 6-6 Simon Whitlock (100.34)
(90.95) Adrian Lewis 6-6 Raymond van Barneveld (89.43)
(88.02) Wes Newton 5-7 Dave Chisnall (95.85) ‘Newton Eliminated’
(102.48) Phil Taylor 7-4 Robert Thornton (99.12)


Following Week 9 fixtures, the bottom two players from the league table are eliminated from the Premier League.

A revised fixtures list for Weeks 10-15 will be announced following Week 9.


Week Ten April 10, Motorpoint Arena, Sheffield

(101.29) Dave Chisnall 5-7 Raymond van Barneveld (94.72)
(98.21) Peter Wright 4-7 Gary Anderson (100.91)
(104.31) Michael van Gerwen 7-5 Robert Thornton (94.76)
(100.96) Phil Taylor 7-4 Adrian Lewis (98.53)
(95.91) Raymond van Barneveld 7-5 Peter Wright (96.09)


Week 11 April 17, GE Gas & Oil Arena, Aberdeen

(96.38) Gary Anderson 7-4 Adrian Lewis (99.44)
(101.48) Michael van Gerwen 4-7 Phil Taylor (106.30)
(95.72) Peter Wright 4-7 Dave Chisnall (103.50)
(87.67) Robert Thornton 1-7 Raymond van Barneveld (99.73)
(95.89) Michael van Gerwen 7-4 Adrian Lewis (95.60)


Week 12 April 24, Phones 4u Arena, Manchester

(98.16) Robert Thornton 5-7 Peter Wright (97.71)
(98.01) Gary Anderson 6-6 Phil Taylor (106.65)
(104.19) Raymond van Barneveld 7-3 Adrian Lewis (89.49)
(99.51) Michael van Gerwen 7-4 Dave Chisnall (96.31)
(91.11) Gary Anderson 6-6 Robert Thornton (94.49) 


Week 13 May 1, NIA, Birmingham

(104.30) Robert Thornton 7-5 Dave Chisnall (97.99)
(95.63) Raymond van Barneveld 6-6 Phil Taylor (95.69)
(97.48) Michael van Gerwen 4-7 Gary Anderson (100.80)
(98.67) Adrian Lewis 6-6 Peter Wright (97.70)
(92.65) Dave Chisnall 2-7 Phil Taylor (101.98)


Week 14 May 8, Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle

(97.90) Gary Anderson 7-4 Dave Chisnall (94.48)
(96.59) Adrian Lewis 7-5 Robert Thornton (89.25)
(100.47) Phil Taylor 6-6 Peter Wright (100.79)
(96.14) Raymond van Barneveld 4-7 Michael van Gerwen (105.49)


Week 15 May 15, The Brighton Centre FINAL WEEK

Dave Chisnall 4-7 Adrian Lewis
Gary Anderson 7-4 Raymond van Barneveld
Robert Thornton 5-7 Phil Taylor
Peter Wright 5-7 Michael van Gerwen

Final League Table

After Week 15                           

   P     

  W    

  D   

    L  

Legs +/-

LWAT

Pts

Michael van Gerwen (Q)

16

11

2

3

+27

39

24

Raymond van Barneveld (Q)

16

7

6

3

+16

32

20

Phil Taylor (Q)

16

8

4

4

+12

37

20

Gary Anderson (Q)

16

9

2

5

+12

33

20

Peter Wright

16

6

5

5

+9

34

17

Adrian Lewis

16

5

5

6

-7

30

15

Dave Chisnall

16

3

4

9

-18

31

10

Robert Thornton

16

2

5

9

-16

26

9

Wes Newton (E)

9

2

2

5

-15

15

6

Simon Whitlock (E)

9

1

3

5

-20

13

5


Play-Offs May 22, The O2, London
Tickets: 0844 856 0202 or www.axs.com
Betway Premier League Semi-Final

Phil Taylor 5-8 Raymond van Barnaveld 

Gary Anderson 7-8 Michael van Gerwen 

World Youth Final

Rowby John Rodriguez (Austria) 4-6 Keegan Brown (England) 

Betway Premier League Final

Raymond van Barnaveld 10-6 Michael van Gerwen

Leave a Reply

Iceman Shop
Iceman Shop

Iceman Tweets


Wozza’s Facebook Fans