Categorized | Iceman

Dutch Darts Masters ET 8

 THE Dutch Darts Masters European Tour event is being held from October 25-27 at the NH Hotel Koningshof in Veldhoven. The £100,000 event sees 64 players bidding to take victory, in the year’s eighth and final European Tour tournament. All games are the best of 11 legs throughout the event. Tickets for the tournament are still available and can be purchased at the door ahead of each session.
 
Dutch Darts Masters – European Tour Event Eight EDT 8 LOGO Holland
October 25-27, NH Hotel Koningshof
Friday October 25
First Round

Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm)
Main Stage
Colin Lloyd v Jerry Hendriks
Justin Pipe v Jarkko Komula
Tonci Restovic v Michael Mansell
Kevin Painter v Steve Hine
James Wade v James Richardson
Jelle Klaasen v Ross Smith
Dave Chisnall v Max Hopp
Mervyn King v Dan Russell
 
Stage Two
Brendan Dolan v Davyd Venken
Stuart Kellett v Michael Barnard
Wayne Jones v Paul Barham
Arron Monk v Ronny Huybrechts
Ronnie Baxter v Dave Ladley
Mark Walsh v David Pallett
Andy Smith v Mark Cox
Mark Webster v Jyhan Artut
 
Evening Session (7pm-11pm)
Main Stage
Adrian Lewis v Michael Hurtz
Paul Nicholson v Peter Hudson
Andy Hamilton v Davy Verkooijen
Wes Newton v Mark Dudbridge
Raymond van Barneveld v Andrew Gilding
Michael van Gerwen v Vincent van der Voort
John Part v Campbell Jackson
Simon Whitlock v Darren Johnson
 
Stage Two
Ian White v Mark Lawrence
Gary Anderson v Andree Welge
Richie Burnett v Gino Vos
Jamie Caven v Maik Langendorf
Terry Jenkins v Joe Cullen
Steve Beaton v Daryl Gurney
Peter Wright v John Bowles
Kim Huybrechts v Dean Winstanley
 
Second Round
Saturday October 26

Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm)
Kellett/Barnard v Painter/Hine
Restovic/Mansell v Burnett/Vos
K Huybrechts/Winstanley v Jones/Barham
King/Russell v Lloyd/Hendriks
White/Lawrence v Baxter/Ladley
Chisnall/Hopp v Walsh/Pallett
Part/Jackson v A Smith/Cox
Nicholson/Hudson v Pipe/Komula
 
Evening Session (7pm-11pm)
Anderson/Welge v Dolan/Venken
Beaton/Gurney v Wade/Richardson
Wright/Bowles v van Barneveld/Gilding
Caven/Langendorf v Jenkins/Cullen
Newton/Dudbridge v Monk/R Huybrechts
Hamilton/Verkooijen v Lewis/Hurtz
van Gerwen/van der Voort v Klaasen/R Smith
Whitlock/Johnson v Webster/Artut
 
Sunday October 26
Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm)

Third Round
As per draw bracketEvening Session (7pm-11pm)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
FinalAll games Best of 11 legs. 

Draw Bracket
October 25-27, NH Hotel Koningshof
First Round Draw & Tournament Bracket

Michael van Gerwen (1) v Vincent van der Voort
Jelle Klaasen (32) v Ross Smith
Stuart Kellett (16) v Michael Barnard
Kevin Painter (17) v Steve Hine
Wes Newton (8) v Mark Dudbridge
Arron Monk (25) v Ronny Huybrechts
Mervyn King (9) v Dan Russell
Colin Lloyd (24) v Jerry Hendriks
Tonci Restovic v Michael Mansell
Richie Burnett (28) v Gino Vos
Kim Huybrechts (12) v Dean Winstanley
Wayne Jones (21) v Paul Barham
Peter Wright (4) v John Bowles
Raymond van Barneveld (29) v Andrew Gilding
Ian White (13) v Mark Lawrence
Ronnie Baxter (20) v Dave Ladley
Dave Chisnall (2) v Max Hopp
Mark Walsh (31) v David Pallett
Gary Anderson (15) v Andree Welge
Brendan Dolan (18) v Davyd Venken
Steve Beaton (7) v Daryl Gurney
James Wade (26) v James Richardson
Paul Nicholson (10) v Peter Hudson
Justin Pipe (23) v Jarkko Komula
Jamie Caven (6) v Maik Langendorf
Terry Jenkins (27) v Joe Cullen
John Part (11) v Campbell Jackson
Andy Smith (22) v Mark Cox
Simon Whitlock (3) v Darren Johnson
Mark Webster (30) v Jyhan Artut
Andy Hamilton (14) v Davy Verkooijen
Adrian Lewis (19) v Michael Hurtz
 
Prize Money
Winner £20,000
Runner-Up £10,000
Semi-Finalists £5,000
Quarter-Finalists £3,000
Third Round Losers £2,000
Second Round Losers £1,000
First Round Losers £500
Total £100,00

 

Leave a Reply

Iceman Shop
Iceman Shop

Iceman Tweets


Wozza’s Facebook Fans