Categorized | About

Taylor Grand Slam Champion Again

THE 2013 William Hill Grand Slam of Darts is being staged from November 9-17 at the Wolverhampton Civic Hall, live on Sky Sports HD.
William Hill Grand Slam of Darts Saturday November 9
Groups E-H First Games
Robert Thornton 5-0 Mark Walsh (F)
Andy Hamilton 2-5 Justin Pipe (F)
Scott Waites 5-3 Ted Hankey (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-5 Michael Smith (H)
Wes Newton 2-5 Mark Webster (G) 
Simon Whitlock 5-2 Ross Smith (G) 
Mervyn King 4-5 Tony O’Shea (E)
Raymond van Barneveld 5-2 Ricky Evans (E) 
 
Groups A-D First Games
Gary Anderson 5-1 Wesley Harms (B)
James Wade 5-2 Peter Wright (B)
Christian Kist 3-5 Ronny Huybrechts (C)
Adrian Lewis 5-2 Richie George (C) 
Kevin Painter 2-5 Paul Nicholson (A) 
Phil Taylor 5-0 Stuart Kellett (A) 
Michael van Gerwen 5-3 Vincent van der Voort (D) 
Kim Huybrechts 2-5 Dean Winstanley (D) 

Sunday November 10 
Groups E-H Second Games
Mervyn King 5-2 Ricky Evans (E)
Andy Hamilton 5-1 Mark Walsh (F)
Wes Newton 5-2 Ross Smith 
Dave Chisnall 3-5 Ted Hankey (H) 
Robert Thornton 5-2 Justin Pipe (F)
Scott Waites 5-2 Michael Smith (H) 
Raymond van Barneveld 5-4 Tony O’Shea (E)
Simon Whitlock 5-1 Mark Webster (G)
 
Groups A-D Second Games
Christian Kist 5-2 Richie George (C)
Wesley Harms 2-5 Peter Wright (B)
Kevin Painter 4-5 Stuart Kellett (A) 
Kim Huybrechts 5-0 Vincent van der Voort (D) 
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ronny Huybrechts (C) 
Phil Taylor 5-1 Paul Nicholson (A)
James Wade 5-3 Gary Anderson (B)
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Dean Winstanley (D)
 
Monday November 11 (7pm-11pm)  WILLIAM HILL GRAND SLAM OF DARTS CIVIC HALL,WOLVERHAMPTON16/11/11 PIC;LAWRENCE LUSTIG GROUP STAGE3 MARK WEBSTER V JAN DEKKER MARK WEBSTER IN ACTION
Groups E-H Final Games
Mark Walsh 5-2 Justin Pipe (F)
Scott Waites 5-1 Dave Chisnall (H)
Tony O’Shea 5-1 Ricky Evans (E)
Mark Webster 5-3 Ross Smith (G)
Andy Hamilton 5-4 Robert Thornton (F)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-5 Mervyn King (E)
Simon Whitlock 4-5 Wes Newton (G)
Michael Smith 1-5 Ted Hankey (H)
Nine-Dart Shoot-Out: Mark Webster 272-199 Wes Newton
 
Tuesday November 12 (7pm-11pm)
Groups A-D Final Games
Ronny Huybrechts 5-3 Richie George (C)
Phil Taylor 5-0 Kevin Painter (A)
James Wade 5-2 Wesley Harms (B)
Dean Winstanley 3-5 Vincent van der Voort (D)
Paul Nicholson 5-2 Stuart Kellett (A) 
Michael van Gerwen 5-4 Kim Huybrechts (D) 
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Christian Kist (C) 
Gary Anderson 5-1 Peter Wright (B)
 
Wednesday November 13 Last 16 ted-hankey-v-simon-whitlock-william-hill-grand-slam-of-darts-lawrence-lustig-pdc_a04pvenecrq917vicl55xuvfp
Second Round (Best of 19 legs)
Scott Waites 10-6 Mark Webster
ICEMANS PIC IS WAITES (Correct Pic)
Tony O’Shea 10-7 Andy Hamilton
ICEMANS PIC IS O’SHEA (Correct Pic)
Robert Thornton 10-8 Mervyn King
ICEMANS PIC IS THORNTON (Correct Pic)
Simon Whitlock 9-10 Ted Hankey
ICEMANS PIC IS WHITLOCK (Wrong Pic)
mmmm 
Thursday November 14 Last 16
Second Round (Best of 19 legs)
James Wade 10-1 Paul Nicholson
ICEMANS PIC IS WADE (Correct Pic)
Ronny Huybrechts 5-10 Kim Huybrechts
ICEMANS PIC IS KIM HUYBRECHTS (Correct Pic)
Phil Taylor 10-5 Gary Anderson
ICEMANS PIC IS TAYLOR (Correct Pic)
Michael van Gerwen 8-10 Adrian Lewis
ICEMANS PIC IS LEWIS (Correct Pic)
  scott-waites-william-hill-grand-slam-of-darts-quarter-finals-lawrence-lustig-pdc_1cu5f896dxxzi164h3ezi8evty
Friday November 15 (Best of 31)
Ted Hankey 10-16 Scott Waites
ICEMANS PIC WAITES (Correct Pic)
Robert Thornton 16-6 Tony O’Shea
ICEMANS PIC THORNTON (Correct Pic)
 
Saturday November 16 (Best of 31)
James Wade 12-16 Phil Taylor  
ICEMANS PIC TAYLOR  (Correct Pic)
Adrian Lewis 16-11 Kim Huybrechts
ICEMANS PIC LEWIS  (Correct Pic)
 
Sunday November 17
Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm)
Semi-Finals
Scott Waites 9-16 Robert Thornton
ICEMANS PIC THORNTON (Correct Pic)
Phil Taylor 16-9 Adrian Lewis
ICEMANS PIC TAYLOR  (Correct Pic)
 
Evening Session (7pm-9pm)
Final 
Phil Taylor 16-6 Robert Thornton
ICEMANS PIC TAYLOR  (Correct Pic)
 
raymond-van-barneveld-william-hill-grand-slam-of-darts-lawrence-lustig-pdc_py9ee2xu56281m8jjq0k90kzgFormat
Group Matches – Best of nine legs
Second Round – Best of 19 legs
Quarter-Finals – Best of 31 legs
Semi-Finals – Best of 31 legs
Final – Best of 31 legs
 
Prize Fund 
Winner   £100,000
Runner-Up  £50,000
Semi-Final Losers  £25,000
Quarter-Final Losers  £15,000
Second Round Losers £7,500
Group Winner’s Bonus £2,500
Third Place in Group £5,000
Fourth Place in Group £2,500
Total   £400,000

Leave a Reply

Iceman Shop
Iceman Shop

Iceman Tweets


Wozza’s Facebook Fans